show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

       


Howard Theatre

http://thehowardtheatre.com/
620 T Street NW, Washington DC 20001
202-588-5595
map || facebook || twitter: @HowardTheatre


• Friday, 14 August 2015 - Col. Bruce Hampton & the Aquarium Rescue Unit feat. Jimmy Herring, Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Sipe, & Matt Slocum

• Saturday, 15 August 2015 - Roc Mikey UCB & Hippie Life Krew

• Sunday, 16 August 2015 - Strunz & Farah

• Tuesday, 18 August 2015 - Blackalicious, Future Band, and New Breed Brass Band

• Wednesday, 19 August 2015 - Jazz is Dead featuring Alphonso Johnson, Jeff Pevar, Tom Constanten, Rod Morgenstern, & Chris Smith - celebrating the 50th Anniversary of the Grateful Dead

• Thursday, 20 August 2015 - Vivian Green

• Friday, 21 August 2015 - Luciano with opening set by DJ G-Nice & SPYDAthedj

• Saturday, 22 August 2015 - Tamia

• Saturday, 22 August 2015 - Tory Lanez, Royal, Manny Wellz, Mane Squeeze, Spicoli - Trillectro Pre-Fest - 11 PM

• Sunday, 23 August 2015 - Art Sherrod Jr. - 1:30 PM R&B Brunch

• Sunday, 23 August 2015 - Tamia

• Tuesday, 25 August 2015 - Hoodlarious starring Cocoa Brown

• Wednesday, 26 August 2015 - Kamasi Washington

• Thursday, 27 August 2015 - Savion Glover

• Friday, 28 August 2015 - Savion Glover - Early show - 8 PM

• Friday, 28 August 2015 - Scarface & Backyard Band with T Lucas - Late show - 11 PM

• Saturday, 29 August 2015 - Raw Image Reunion Show - Late show - 11 PM

• Saturday, 29 August 2015 - Savion Glover - Early show - 8 PM

• Sunday, 30 August 2015 - Antone "Chooky" Caldwell - 1:30 PM R&B Brunch

• Sunday, 30 August 2015 - the Reunion of Toby Palmer & Chosen Generation

• Monday, 31 August 2015 - the Fix, Devin White, and hosts Tony Redz & Lolita Leopard - WPGC 95.5 R&B Live!

Thursday, 3 September 2015 - Dawn Robionson POSTPONED

• Sunday, 6 September 2015 - Labor Day Fest with the Kings of Go-Go featuring Big Tony & Trouble Funk, Sugar Bear & EU, James Funk & Proper Utensils, Buggs & Yunkyard Band

• Wednesday, 9 September 2015 - Dru Hill featuring Sisquo, Nokio, Jazz, & Tao

• Thursday, 10 September 2015 - Aaron Camper, Black Alley & Devon Beck with DJ J Tyler

• Friday, 11 September 2015 - Lizz Wright (CD release show)

• Saturday, 12 September 2015 - DNA After Dark Hip Hop - Choreographers Showcase - Late show - 11 PM

• Saturday, 12 September 2015 - Point Break Live! - Early show - 8 PM

• Sunday, 13 September 2015 - the Orb

• Monday, 14 September 2015 - Reverend Horton Heat & the Adicts with special guests the Creepshow

• Tuesday, 15 September 2015 - Saxon, Armored Saint, and Mindmaze

• Friday, 18 September 2015 - the Internet - Late show - 11:30 PM

• Friday, 18 September 2015 - Tom Segura

• Saturday, 19 September 2015 - Chante Moore

• Sunday, 20 September 2015 - W.H.A.T. Band Reunion Show

• Tuesday, 22 September 2015 - Ky-Mani Marley

• Thursday, 24 September 2015 - Cosmo Couture 2015

• Friday, 25 September 2015 - Eric Roberson

• Saturday, 26 September 2015 - Lalah Hathaway

• Sunday, 27 September 2015 - Vieux Farka Toure & Julia Easterlin Present: Touristes

• Monday, 28 September 2015 - Lalah Hathaway

• Tuesday, 29 September 2015 - Hoodlarious starring Tony Roberts

• Tuesday, 6 October 2015 - Matthew Espinosa - Creative Collab Tour

• Wednesday, 7 October 2015 - Kyle Dunnigan

• Thursday, 8 October 2015 - Big Daddy Kane & Rakim

• Saturday, 10 October 2015 - Daley

• Sunday, 11 October 2015 - Panteon Rococo

• Tuesday, 13 October 2015 - Dread Mar-I

• Wednesday, 14 October 2015 - Mac DeMarco, Walter TV, and Alex Calder

• Friday, 16 October 2015 - 0

• Saturday, 17 October 2015 - Jessie's Girl and Rob Base - Back to the '80s Show - 10 PM

• Sunday, 18 October 2015 - the Fresh Kids of Bel-Air and host Mr. Belding - I Love the 90s Show - 10:45 PM

• Sunday, 18 October 2015 - Mother Falcon and Ben Sollee - the Fall Migration

• Tuesday, 20 October 2015 - Dave Davies of the Kinks

• Thursday, 22 October 2015 - the Underachiverers, Pouya & the Buffet Boys, Kirk Knight, and Bodega Bamz - Forevermore Express Tour

• Friday, 23 October 2015 - Bell Biv DeVoe

• Saturday, 24 October 2015 - Musiq Soulchild

• Sunday, 25 October 2015 - Musiq Soulchild

• Friday, 30 October 2015 - Gin Blossoms

• Friday, 6 November 2015 - Deafheaven, Tribulation, and Envy

• Saturday, 7 November 2015 - Stephanie Mills

• Monday, 9 November 2015 - Minus the Bear, O'Brotehr, and Aero Flynn

• Tuesday, 10 November 2015 - AndersonPonty Band with Jon Anderson & Jean Luc Ponty

• Thursday, 12 November 2015 - the Charlatans

• Friday, 13 November 2015 - Pablo Alboran

• Saturday, 14 November 2015 - Angie Stone

• Friday, 20 November 2015 - Loose Ends feat. Jane Eugene

• Sunday, 22 November 2015 - Macy Gray and Valise

• Friday, 4 December 2015 - John Scofield & Jon Cleary Duo

• Saturday, 19 December 2015 - A Darlene Love Christmas: Love for the Holidays

• Wednesday, 10 February 2016 - Gregory Porter

• Thursday, 11 February 2016 - Gregory Porter