show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


City Winery

https://www.citywinery.com/washingtondc/
1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002
202-250-2531
map || facebook || twitter: @CityWineryDC || instagram: @citywinerydc


• Thursday, 26 April 2018 - Rami Kleinstein

• Sunday, 29 April 2018 - Suzanne Vega performing Solitude Standing & 99.9F in full

• Monday, 30 April 2018 - Suzanne Vega performing Solitude Standing & 99.9F in full

• Wednesday, 2 May 2018 - Billy Squier & G.E. Smith

• Friday, 4 May 2018 - Bob Schneider (full band) with Mobley

• Saturday, 5 May 2018 - Patty Smyth & Scandal

• Tuesday, 8 May 2018 - Graham Parker with James Maddock

• Thursday, 10 May 2018 - Juicy Scoop Podcast with Heathe McDonald - Live Recording

• Friday, 11 May 2018 - Heather McDonald (stand-up)

• Saturday, 12 May 2018 - Sandra Bernhard: Sandemonium

• Wednesday, 16 May 2018 - Laith Al-Saadi

• Friday, 18 May 2018 - Cowboy Mouth with Fred LeBlanc

• Saturday, 19 May 2018 - Cowboy Mouth with Fred LeBlanc

• Sunday, 20 May 2018 - Roger Creager Solo

• Friday, 25 May 2018 - Nicolay & the Hot At Nights

• Thursday, 31 May 2018 - Trina Broussard

• Friday, 1 June 2018 - Garland Jeffreys & the Coney Island Playboys

• Saturday, 2 June 2018 - The The Band Band

• Thursday, 7 June 2018 - DC Jazzfest Opening Ceremony: Frederic Yonnet with Maimouna Youssef and the Washington Renaissance Orchestra Octet

• Friday, 8 June 2018 - Patricia Barber Trio

• Saturday, 9 June 2018 - Pharoah Sanders with William Henderson, Nat Reevss, & Jonathan Blake - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Sunday, 10 June 2018 - the Bad Plus

• Monday, 11 June 2018 - Tia Fuller

• Tuesday, 12 June 2018 - the Baylor Project featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor

• Wednesday, 13 June 2018 - Homage to a Master: Keter Betts featuring Ben Williams and special guests

• Thursday, 14 June 2018 - Raul Midon

• Friday, 15 June 2018 - Geoff Tate's 30th Anniversary of Operation: Mindcrime with Till Death Do Us Part

• Friday, 15 June 2018 - JD Wilkes with the Legendary Shack Shakers unplugged with Chuck Mead - In the Wine Garden

• Saturday, 16 June 2018 - Joan Armatrading

• Saturday, 16 June 2018 - Piers Faccini - In the Wine Garden

• Sunday, 17 June 2018 - Joan Armatrading

• Monday, 18 June 2018 - Joan Armatrading

• Wednesday, 20 June 2018 - Joan Armatrading

• Tuesday, 19 June 2018 - Red Wanting Blue with Liz Brasher

• Saturday, 23 June 2018 - Greg Laswell

• Saturday, 23 June 2018 - Billy Price - In the Wine Garden

• Friday, 29 June 2018 - AJ Ghent - In the Wine Garden

• Saturday, 30 June 2018 - Masters of the Telecaster featuring Jim Weider, G.E. Smith, & Tom Principato - tribute to Roy Buchanan

• Saturday, 7 July 2018 - Sail On [Beach Boys tribute]

• Sunday, 8 July 2018 - Aztec Two-Step featuring Rex Fowler & Friends performing Classic Duos: Songs of Simon & Garfunkel, Everly Brothers, and their own ATS classics

• Thursday, 12 July 2018 - Yarn

• Saturday, 14 July 2018 - Anthony David

• Sunday, 15 July 2018 - Syleena Johnson - The Rebirth of Soul Tour

• Friday, 20 July 2018 - Paula Cole

• Saturday, 21 July 2018 - Ray Wylie Hubbard

• Wednesday, 25 July 2018 - the Quebe Sisters

• Friday, 27 July 2018 - Eric Roberson

• Saturday, 28 July 2018 - Eric Roberson

• Saturday, 4 August 2018 - Hayes Carll (solo)

• Saturday, 18 August 2018 - Howie Day

• Wednesday, 22 August 2018 - Shooter Jennings

• Monday, 3 September 2018 - Carolyn Wonderland and Shinyribs

• Tuesday, 25 September 2018 - Jump Little Children (album release party) and Michael Flynn

• Tuesday, 27 November 2018 - Hot Tuna (acoustic)